Is MacFarms Coconut Macaroon Macadamias Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • pine nuts
  • pistachios
  • brazil nuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • made on equipment that is also used for other tree nuts
  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut
  • dried coconut

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Macadamia Nuts, Brown Sugar, Dried Coconut, Corn Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains Macadamia Nuts, Coconut. Made On Equipment That Is Also Used For Other Tree Nuts (almonds, Brazil Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts), Wheat, Milk And Eggs,

Check MacFarms Coconut Macaroon Macadamias against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go