Is MacFarms Fresh from Hawaii Macadamia Nuts Dry Roasted with Sea Salt, 24 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted macadamia nuts
dry roasted macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Sea Salt
Check MacFarms Fresh from Hawaii Macadamia Nuts Dry Roasted with Sea Salt, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MacFarms Fresh from Hawaii Macadamia Nuts Dry Roasted with Sea Salt, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
MacFarms Fresh from Hawaii Macadamia Nuts Dry Roasted with Sea Salt, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


