Is MacFarms Macadamia Nuts Variety Pack, 3 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- dairy
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Lecithin(an Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Macadamia Nuts, Cocoa Powder, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Modified Wheat Starch, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Dry Roasted Salted: Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Salt, Kona Coffee Dark Chocolate: Dark Chocolatesugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin(an Emulsifier), Vanillin(an Artificial Flavoring), Natural Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Produced In A Facility That Also Produces Peanuts, Product Contains Dairy, Soy, Tree Nut And Wheat Derivatives, May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts
Check MacFarms Macadamia Nuts Variety Pack, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MacFarms Macadamia Nuts Variety Pack, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
MacFarms Macadamia Nuts Variety Pack, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


