Is Mackays Blackcurrant Preserve Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Blackcurrant, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid
Check Mackays Blackcurrant Preserve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackays Blackcurrant Preserve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
STRAWBERRY PRESERVE
Robinsons Apple & Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash 1L
Where to buy
Mackays Blackcurrant Preserve is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGarnishing


