Is Mackays Lemon Curd, 12 oz, (Pack of 6) Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Eggs, Unsalted Butter, Modified Maize Starch, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Gelling Agent: Fruit Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Emulsifier: E475
Check Mackays Lemon Curd, 12 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackays Lemon Curd, 12 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mackays Lemon Curd, 12 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusTartSweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking


