Is Mackays Spiced Ginger Preserve, 12 Oz Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger Jam Ingredients: Sugar, Ginger, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Gelling Agent: Fruit Pectin, Mixed Spice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.
Check Mackays Spiced Ginger Preserve, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackays Spiced Ginger Preserve, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mackays Spiced Ginger Preserve, 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers
ShopRiteWalmartGrocery GatewayAmazon
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


