Is mackerel in oil Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mackerel Scomber Scombrus 68%, Rapeseed Oil 32%, Food Salt, Spices

Check mackerel in oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSaladSnacking