Is Mackerel in Tomato Sauce Chili Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mackerel, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Chili, Cellulose Gum

Check Mackerel in Tomato Sauce Chili against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mackerel in Tomato Sauce Chili is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingSalad
Pescatarian? Mackerel in Tomato Sauce Chili | Spoonful