Is MACKEREL STEAK BONELESS FILLET IN TOMATO SAUCE, MACKEREL STEAK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRILLED MACKEREL FILLETS, TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PASTE, DRINKING WATER, SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR - ACETIC ACID, AROMATIC CARAMEL, SPICES).

Check MACKEREL STEAK BONELESS FILLET IN TOMATO SAUCE, MACKEREL STEAK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MACKEREL STEAK BONELESS FILLET IN TOMATO SAUCE, MACKEREL STEAK is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingSalad