Is Mackie's of Scotland Strawberry Swirl Real Dairy Ice Cream Soy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Milk (53%), Whipping Cream (17%), Strawberry Compote (14%), Sugar, Milk Solids, Glycerine, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate and Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Beetroot Concentrate), Strawberry Compote contains Strawberries (50%), Sugar, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Citric Acid, Colour (Beetroot Concentrate)
Check Mackie's of Scotland Strawberry Swirl Real Dairy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackie's of Scotland Strawberry Swirl Real Dairy Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


