Is Mackies Aberdeen Angus Crisps Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
potatoes, high oleic sunflower oil, flamegrilled aberdeen angus seasoning, yeast extract powder, maltodextrin, salt, onion powder, sugar, lactose (milk), tomato powder, dextrose, natural flavourings, acid: citric acid, caramelised sugar powder, aberdeen angus beef powder, vegetable extract)
Check Mackies Aberdeen Angus Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackies Aberdeen Angus Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mackies Aberdeen Angus Crisps is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


