Is Mackie's of Scotland Cream of Scottish Easy Scoop Vanilla Ice Cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Milk (67%), Sugar, Whipping Cream (11%), Milk Protein, Dried Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Buttermilk Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum and Carrageenan), Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring
Check Mackie's of Scotland Cream of Scottish Easy Scoop Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackie's of Scotland Cream of Scottish Easy Scoop Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


