Is Mackie's Of Scotland Crispy Bacon Potato Crisps, 150 G Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, high oleic sunflower oil, crispy bacon seasoning, rice flavour, yeast extract, sugar, salt, natural flavourings, spices, colour: paprika extract
Check Mackie's Of Scotland Crispy Bacon Potato Crisps, 150 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackie's Of Scotland Crispy Bacon Potato Crisps, 150 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Mackie's Of Scotland Crispy Bacon Potato Crisps, 150 G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


