Is Mackie's Of Scotland Dark 70% Cocoa Chocolate, 4.2 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Soy. Produced In Factory Which Handles Milk, Peanuts & Tree Nuts.

Check Mackie's Of Scotland Dark 70% Cocoa Chocolate, 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mackie's Of Scotland Dark 70% Cocoa Chocolate, 4.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking