Is Mackies of Scotland Dark Chocolate 70% Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa mass, sugar, emulsifier (soya lecithin), vanilla extract. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain traces of milk. Minimum Cocoa Solids 70%. Suitable for Vegetarians. Contains no artificial colours or flavourings. Non GMO.
Check Mackies of Scotland Dark Chocolate 70% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackies of Scotland Dark Chocolate 70% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


