Is Mackie's of Scotland Honeycomb Real Dairy Ice Cream 1 Litre Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whipping cream
- milk solids
- whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk (58%), Whipping Cream (18%), Sugar, Honeycomb (7%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate), Milk Solids, Glycerine, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate and Guar Gum)
Check Mackie's of Scotland Honeycomb Real Dairy Ice Cream 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackie's of Scotland Honeycomb Real Dairy Ice Cream 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


