Is Mackie's of Scotland Honeycomb Real Dairy Ice Cream 1 Litre Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk (58%), Whipping Cream (18%), Sugar, Honeycomb (7%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate), Milk Solids, Glycerine, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate and Guar Gum)

Check Mackie's of Scotland Honeycomb Real Dairy Ice Cream 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go