Is MACKIE'S OF SCOTLAND SEA SALT POTATO CRISPS, 150 G Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
potatoes, high oleic sunflower oil, sea salt
Check MACKIE'S OF SCOTLAND SEA SALT POTATO CRISPS, 150 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACKIE'S OF SCOTLAND SEA SALT POTATO CRISPS, 150 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MACKIE'S OF SCOTLAND SEA SALT POTATO CRISPS, 150 G is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


