Is Mackie's of Scotland Strawberry Real Dairy Ice Cream 1 Litre Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- maize dextrose monohydrate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
maize dextrose monohydrate
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Whipping Cream, Strawberry Preparation, Sugar, Milk Solids, Glycerine, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Pasteurised Free Range Eggs, Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate And Guar Gum), Flavouring, Colour (Beetroot Red), Strawberry Preparation Contains Strawberries, Maize Dextrose Monohydrate, Water, Rice Starch, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Calcium Lactate, Ascorbic Acid, Colour: Beetroot Red
Check Mackie's of Scotland Strawberry Real Dairy Ice Cream 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackie's of Scotland Strawberry Real Dairy Ice Cream 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mackie's of Scotland Strawberry Real Dairy Ice Cream 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


