Is Mackie's of Scotland Toffee Coated Popcorn Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
toffee (granulated sugar, glucose syrup, butter (milk), salt, caramelised sugar syrup), popped corn kernels, emulsifier: (rapeseed oil, soya lecithin (soya)), for allergens see capitalised
Check Mackie's of Scotland Toffee Coated Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackie's of Scotland Toffee Coated Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mackie's of Scotland Toffee Coated Popcorn is available at 2 retailers
AsdaBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


