Is Mackie's Traditional Luxury Dairy Ice Cream 2 Litre Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Whole Milk (62%), Whipping Cream (19%), Sugar, Milk Solids, Glycerine, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate and Guar Gum)
Check Mackie's Traditional Luxury Dairy Ice Cream 2 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackie's Traditional Luxury Dairy Ice Cream 2 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mackie's Traditional Luxury Dairy Ice Cream 2 Litre is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaOcado
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


