Is Mackintoshs Toffee Licorice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio
  • walnut
  • pecan
  • brazil nut
  • macadamia
  • hazelnut
  • cashew
  • almond
  • hydrogenated coconut oil

pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Molasses, Licorice Extract (0.42%), Salt, Emulsifier (322), Flavour, Colours (102, 123, 132, 133)

Check Mackintoshs Toffee Licorice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mackintoshs Toffee Licorice is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go