Is Mack's Liver Mush, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork spleens
- pork snouts
- pork livers
- pork
- pork broth
pork spleens
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
pork broth, pork livers, pork, corn meal, pork snouts, corn meal, pork spleens, salt, spices, caramel color
Check Mack's Liver Mush, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mack's Liver Mush, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


