Is Mac'ma Selecciones Surtido de Galletas, Assorted Mexican Cookies, Box of 11.64 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- filling
- milkfat
- unbleached enriched flour
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRISPY WAFER FAN: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR ([WHEAT FLOUR, FOLIC ACID, IRON, THIAMINE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) AND NIACIN (VITAMIN B3)], SUGAR, EGG, COCONUT OIL (TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE), SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6. CREAM COOKIE: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, FOLIC ACID, IRON, THIAMINE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) AND NIACIN (VITAMIN B3)), SUGAR, MILKFAT, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (BHA AND BHT AS PRESERVATIVES), SKIM MILK, EGG, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY FLOUR, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), COCONUT OIL (TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6. WAFFER CREAM: FILLING (68%): HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (BHA AND BHT AS PRESERVATIVES), MILK, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, PEANUTS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND SALT. WAFERS (32%) : UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, FOLIC ACID, IRON, THIAMINE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) AND NIACIN (VITAMIN B3)], COCONUT OIL (TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6. LADY'S FINGER: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, FOLIC ACID, IRON, THIAMINE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) AND NIACIN (VITAMIN B3)], EGG, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), CORN STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE) AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. LECHE COOKIE: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, FOLIC ACID, IRON, THIAMINE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) AND NIACIN (VITAMIN B3)], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (BHA AND BHT AS PRESERVATIVES), SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY FLOUR, HONEY, SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR AND SOY LECITHIN. CHOCOLATE CANASTA: COOKIE (85%) : UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, FOLIC ACID, IRON, THIAMINE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) AND NIACIN (VITAMIN B3)], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (BHA AND BHT AS PRESERVATIVES), SKIM MILK, COCOA, MILKFAT, COCONUT OIL (TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE), EGG, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), RED 40, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2 AND YELLOW 6. FILLING (15%): SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (BHA AND BHT AS PRESERVATIVES), MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, PEANUTS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, RED 40 AND PHOSPHORIC ACID. CUADRO: COOKIE (85%) : UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, FOLIC ACID, IRON, THIAMINE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) AND NIACIN (VITAMIN B3)], HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (BHA AND BHT AS PRESERVATIVES), SUGAR, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, COCONUT OIL (TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE), EGG, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6. FILLING (15%) : SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (BHA AND BHT AS PRESERVATIVES), MILKFAT, MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, PEANUTS, SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. COLOMBINA: STRAWBERRY FLAVOR FILLING (58%): SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (BHA AND BHT AS PRESERVATIVES), MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, PEANUT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, RED 40 AND PHOSPHORIC ACID. WAFERS (42%) : UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, FOLIC ACID, IRON, THIAMINE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) AND NIACIN (VITAMIN B3)], COCONUT OIL (TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, YELLOW 6 AND YELLOW 5. BRICELET: FILLING (58%): SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (BHA AND BHT AS PRESERVATIVES), COCOA, MILK, PEANUTS AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. COOKIE (42%) : UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, FOLIC ACID, IRON, THIAMINE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) AND NIACIN (VITAMIN B3)), SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 2, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA) AND SALT. MEDALLION: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, FOLIC ACID, IRON, THIAMINE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) AND NIACIN (VITAMIN B3)), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (BHA AND BHT AS PRESERVATIVES), SUGAR, MILK, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, COCONUT, PEANUTS, MALTODEXTRIN, EGG, COCOA, SOY FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6 AND YELLOW 5. MAY CONTAIN ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: GOLF LIME, CRICKET STRAWBERRY OR CAF COOKIE (85%) : UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, FOLIC ACID, IRON, THIAMINE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) AND NIACIN (VITAMIN B3)), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (BHA AND BHT AS PRESERVATIVES), EGG, SKIM MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), COCONUT, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6. LIME FLAVOR FILLING (15%): HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (BHA AND BHT AS PRESERVATIVES), SUGAR, MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, PEANUTS, SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. STRAWBERRY FLAVOR FILLING (15%) : SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (BHA AND BHT AS PRESERVATIVES), MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, RED 40 AND PHOSPHORIC ACID, COFFEE FLAVOR FILLING (15%) : SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (BHA AND BHT AS PRESERVATIVES), MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, COFFEE, SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS WHEAT, PEANUTS, SOY, MILK, EGG, COCONUT AND
Check Mac'ma Selecciones Surtido de Galletas, Assorted Mexican Cookies, Box of 11.64 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mac'ma Selecciones Surtido de Galletas, Assorted Mexican Cookies, Box of 11.64 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mac'ma Selecciones Surtido de Galletas, Assorted Mexican Cookies, Box of 11.64 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


