Is MAC'N CHEESE BAKED BEAN CRUNCH CHIPS, MAC'N CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED NAVY BEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL, LONG GRAIN RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, SALT, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO (COLOR), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAC'N CHEESE BAKED BEAN CRUNCH CHIPS, MAC'N CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAC'N CHEESE BAKED BEAN CRUNCH CHIPS, MAC'N CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch


