Is Macrina Bakery Apricot Nut Crostini, Apricot Nut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • walnuts
  • pecans

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER., DRIED APRICOTS, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PECANS (TREE NUT), GARLIC INFUSED OIL (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, GARLIC), WALNUTS (TREE NUT), SEA SALT, YEAST

Check Macrina Bakery Apricot Nut Crostini, Apricot Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
FruityNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich