Is MACRINA BAKERY, CINNAMON SWIRL BRIOCHE, CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- milk
- whole milk
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, EGGS, UNSALTED BUTTER (MILK, NATURAL FLAVORING), SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, TURBINADO RAW SUGAR, SEA SALT, YEAST.
Check MACRINA BAKERY, CINNAMON SWIRL BRIOCHE, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACRINA BAKERY, CINNAMON SWIRL BRIOCHE, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Bread · Loaf


