Is Macrina Bakery Plain Madry Organic Sourdough Bagels, Plain Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched organic white wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- organic malted caramel barley flour
- organic coarse rye flour
enriched organic white wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED ORGANIC WHITE WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, ORGANIC MALTED CARAMEL BARLEY FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC COARSE RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC YEAST (ORGANIC YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID).
Check Macrina Bakery Plain Madry Organic Sourdough Bagels, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macrina Bakery Plain Madry Organic Sourdough Bagels, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
About this product
Bread · Roll


