Is Macrina Bakery Rustic Potato Baguette, Rustic Potato Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATOES, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, SEA SALT, YEAST.
Check Macrina Bakery Rustic Potato Baguette, Rustic Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macrina Bakery Rustic Potato Baguette, Rustic Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


