Is MACRINA BAKERY, RYE BREAD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COARSE RYE FLOUR, MEDIUM RYE FLOUR, SEA SALT, CARAWAY SEEDS, YEAST, NIGELLA SEEDS.

Check MACRINA BAKERY, RYE BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking