Is MACRINA BAKERY, SEEDED MACRINA BAGUETTE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, FENNEL SEEDS, BLACK POPPY SEEDS, YEAST.
Check MACRINA BAKERY, SEEDED MACRINA BAGUETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACRINA BAKERY, SEEDED MACRINA BAGUETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


