Is MACRINA BAKERY, VOLLKORN BREAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, 6 GRAIN CEREAL (WHEAT, RYE, CORN, OATS, SPELT, KAMUT AND FLAXSEED), ORGANIC COARSE RYE FLOUR, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY FLOUR, MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, EGGS, SEA SALT, SESAME SEEDS, YEAST. 16 OZ. (454 GRAMS).
Check MACRINA BAKERY, VOLLKORN BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACRINA BAKERY, VOLLKORN BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


