Is MACRINA BAKERY, VOLLKORN BREAD Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, 6 GRAIN CEREAL (WHEAT, RYE, CORN, OATS, SPELT, KAMUT AND FLAXSEED), ORGANIC COARSE RYE FLOUR, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY FLOUR, MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, EGGS, SEA SALT, SESAME SEEDS, YEAST. 16 OZ. (454 GRAMS).
Check MACRINA BAKERY, VOLLKORN BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACRINA BAKERY, VOLLKORN BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


