Is Macro Hemp Seeds Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Mild, nutty and slightly earthy flavor with a soft, tender yet slightly crunchy texture; commonly sprinkled on salads, stirred into smoothies, porridge or yogurt, and incorporated into baking. Reviewers often praise versatility, freshness and resealable packaging, while a minority report occasional clumping or packaging faults on arrival in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hemp Seeds

Check Macro Hemp Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Hemp Seeds is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Unknown · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping