Is Macro Organic Rolled Oats 500g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Large, flattened oat flakes deliver a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a tender, slightly chewy texture that softens into a creamy porridge when simmered. Commonly used for hot breakfast porridge, overnight oats, baking, muesli, granola, and smoothies, they provide a versatile base appreciated for consistent cooking performance and easy preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wholegrain Oats.

Check Macro Organic Rolled Oats 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Rolled Oats 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Grain · Flake

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCookingSnacking