Is Macro Black Sesame Hommus Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (60%), Tahini Black Sesame Seed Paste (20%), Canola Oil, Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Black Sesame Seeds (0.3%), Cumin, Garlic

Check Macro Black Sesame Hommus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Black Sesame Hommus is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing