Is Macro Cacao Craze Almonds Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (90%), Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder (3.0%), Dessicated Coconut, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check Macro Cacao Craze Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Cacao Craze Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go