Is Macro Cacao Crunch Toppers Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- tree nuts
- other tree nuts
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Seeds (70%) (sunflower Seeds, Pepitas), Honey (12%), Almonds (11%), Cacao Powder (3.0%), Puffed Quinoa (2.5%), Cinnamon. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond, May Be Present: Peanuts, Soybeans And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Macro Cacao Crunch Toppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Cacao Crunch Toppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyCinnamonChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastGarnishing


