Is Macro Organic Cannellini Beans No Added Salt Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a creamy, tender texture that softens further when warmed. Commonly used in soups, stews, salads, purees and dips, they provide a smooth mouthfeel and hold their shape moderately well. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent texture, versatility, and convenience for everyday cooking and easy preparation methods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cannellini Beans (60%) Water

Check Macro Organic Cannellini Beans No Added Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Cannellini Beans No Added Salt is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSoupSide Dish