Is Macro Free Range Butterflied Half Chicken With Peri Peri Rub 600g - 1kg Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range RSPCA Approved Chicken (87%), Marinade (Water, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Powders, Vegetable Gums (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Herb Extracts, Smoke Flavour), Peri Peri Rub (2.5%) (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)).

Check Macro Free Range Butterflied Half Chicken With Peri Peri Rub 600g - 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Free Range Butterflied Half Chicken With Peri Peri Rub 600g - 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingBakingMeal PrepCooking