Is Macro Free Range Chicken Boneless Butterflied Moroccan 900g - 1.4kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- buttermilk harissa marinade
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range RSPCA Approved Chicken (87.5%), Buttermilk Harissa Marinade (12.5%) (Water, Salt, Rice Flour, Spices, Vegetables, Sugar, Herbs, Citrus Fibre, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gums (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Herb Extracts, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Smoke Flavour, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresins, Curcumin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Lime Oil)
Check Macro Free Range Chicken Boneless Butterflied Moroccan 900g - 1.4kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Free Range Chicken Boneless Butterflied Moroccan 900g - 1.4kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Macro Free Range Chicken Boneless Butterflied Moroccan 900g - 1.4kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


