Is Macro Gentle Fibre Gentle Fibre 500g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Bran, Linseeds, Psyllium Seeds, Psyllium Husk.

Check Macro Gentle Fibre Gentle Fibre 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Breakfast
Oat Free? Macro Gentle Fibre Gentle Fibre 500g | Spoonful