Is Macro High Protein Lower Carb Linseed & Sunflower Rolls 4 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy flour
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Gluten, Linseed (11%), Bamboo Fibre, Sunflower Seeds (7.5%), Soy Flour, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Iodised Salt, Yeast (Soy)
Check Macro High Protein Lower Carb Linseed & Sunflower Rolls 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro High Protein Lower Carb Linseed & Sunflower Rolls 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
BFree High Protein Carb Savvy Wraps
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Where to buy
Macro High Protein Lower Carb Linseed & Sunflower Rolls 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


