Is Macro Linseed Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Brown Linseeds (100.0000%)
Check Macro Linseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Linseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Macro Linseed is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Grain · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast ItemSnacking


