Is Macro Lsa Mix Linseed, Sunflower & Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Earthy, nutty flavor with mild toasted notes and a crunchy, slightly oily texture that softens when mixed into wet foods. Commonly used as a topping for yogurt, porridge, salads, baking, and smoothies. Reviewers frequently note freshness, reliable crunch, and convenient resealable packaging for easy storage with consistent quality across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Linseed (50%), Sunflower Seeds (35%), Almond (15%).

Check Macro Lsa Mix Linseed, Sunflower & Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Lsa Mix Linseed, Sunflower & Almond is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast