Is Macro Mike Powdered Almond Butter Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almond protein, coconut nectar, coconut milk powder, Himalayan salt, monk fruit extract. Contains almond protein. May contain traces of tree nuts, peanuts, and soy ingredients.
Check Macro Mike Powdered Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Mike Powdered Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSmoothie


