Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Macro Mike Powdered Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut protein, pea protein, brown rice protein, coconut nectar, coconut milk powder, guar gum, Himalayan salt, stevia. Contains peanut protein. May contain traces of tree nuts, and soy ingredients.

Check Macro Mike Powdered Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingBakingSmoothie
Pescatarian? Macro Mike Powdered Peanut Butter | Spoonful