Is Macro Mike Premium Almond Protein Mixed Berry With Chocolate Cheezecake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond protein
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut milk powder

almond protein

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut nectar
coconut milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Himalayan Rock Salt, Guar Gum, Panmol® B-Complex, Stevia (steviol glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore® (Bacillus Coagulans). Allergen warning: This product contains Almond Protein and may contain traces of peanuts, tree nuts, and soy.

Check Macro Mike Premium Almond Protein Mixed Berry With Chocolate Cheezecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep