Is Macro Mixed Nuts 250g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecannuts brazil nuts
  • hazelnut
  • cashew nut
  • almond
  • walnuts
  • brazil nuts

pecannuts brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offering a mix of toasted, savory-sweet notes and firm-to-crisp textures, this 250g pack is commonly used for snacking, baking, salads, and trail mixes. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch, perceived freshness, and good value, while some note occasional broken pieces and suggestions for improved resealable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Store in a cool, dry place. Brazil Nuts, Walnuts. Almond, Cashew Nut, Hazelnut, Walnuts, PecanNuts Brazil Nuts, Walnuts.

Check Macro Mixed Nuts 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Mixed Nuts 250g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBaking