Is Macro Natural Cashew Kernels 500g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural cashew nuts

natural cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Cashew Nuts.

Check Macro Natural Cashew Kernels 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Natural Cashew Kernels 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingSalad